Not rated

Whipped shea butter with lemongrass and lavender 120 ml

Unrefined, whipped shea butter has been protecting, regenerating, nourishing and caring for skin, hair and complexion for thousands of years. Lavender helps soothe irritation, so it's also suitable for problematic skin. Lemongrass essential oil lifts the mood and refreshes the whole body.

On stock (4 pcs)
Brand: FARM.INC
319 Kč / pcs
Category: Skin care

Unrefined, whipped shea butter has been protecting, regenerating, nourishing and caring for skin, hair and complexion for thousands of years. Lavender helps soothe irritation, so it's also suitable for problematic skin. Lemongrass essential oil lifts the mood and refreshes the whole body.

The biggest advantage of this whipped shea butter is undoubtedly its amazing scent, which will appeal to everyone.

Scent: smells fresh, like lemongrass

Ingredients

Shea butter can be used on all skin types, even the most sensitive skin of babies and adults. It's a universal cosmetic miracle that can be applied to skin, skin, hair, nails, just about anything you can think of. It deeply nourishes, moisturizes and regenerates.

It contains vitamin A, which is a great help in the fight against wrinkles, as it promotes collagen production. Vitamin E moisturizes the skin and serves as a sun protection. Fatty acids (palmitic, stearic, oleic, linoleic and arachidic acids) make the skin smoother, more elastic and healthier. Cinnamic acid, which gives shea butter its anti-inflammatory properties, acts as an antioxidant, provides UV protection and contributes to cell regeneration.

Lavender essential oil stimulates, helps against insomnia, nervousness and is anti-stress. It is regenerative, antiseptic, antibacterial and anti-inflammatory, making it suitable for problematic and acne-prone skin. It helps to reduce sebum production, provides and maintains the necessary hydration, has a cleansing and soothing effect, enriches the skin with minerals, mattifies it and smoothes fine lines.

Lemongrass essential oil is anti-inflammatory, antimicrobial, antiseptic and antiviral. It helps with fungus and skin problems. It relieves cramps and has sedative effects. Calms exhaustion and stress.

Myrrh essential oil is highly valued for its healing and spiritual abilities because it contains large amounts of sesquiterpene. It is one of the oldest known aromatic substances and has been mentioned for over 4000 years. Myrrh oil has been used to reduce wrinkles and maintain youthful skin. Egyptian women used myrrh in their facial preparations (it has a slightly cooling effect on the skin, so it was particularly useful in dry and hot climates).

INCI: Butyrospermum Parkii Butter, Lavandula angustifolia (lavender essential oil) oil, Cymbopogon schoenanthus (lemongrass essential oil) oil, Commiphora myrrha (myrrha essential oil) oil.

How to use

Use preferably directly after bathing, when the pores are open, making it easier to absorb all the vitamins and nutrients contained in the butter. Apply a small amount of butter directly to the desired area and massage in gently. Shea butter is easy to apply - it has a whipped consistency.

Translated with www.DeepL.com/Translator (free version)

Back shopping